Leadership team

Professor Chris Chow
Director, Research Centre
Associate Professor Nicholas Chileshe
Deputy Director, Research Centre
Professor Delene Weber
Strand Leader, Environmentally Sensitive and Resilient Communities
Associate Professor Sophie (Topa) Petit
Strand Leader, Natural Resources and Environmental Resilience
 Associate Professor Mizanur Rahman
Strand Leader, Smart Infrastructure and Built Environments

Full Members

Professor in Sustainable Water Resources Engineering, UniSA STEM
Associate Professor in Structural Engineering, UniSA STEM
Program Director: Master of Project Management, UniSA STEM
Lecturer: Geotechnical Engineering, UniSA STEM
Lecturer: Surveying and Geographic Information Systems, UniSA STEM
Associate Professor in Construction and Project Management, UniSA STEM
Program Director: Environmental Science and Geospatial Science, UniSA STEM
Associate Professor in Environmental Engineering, UniSA STEM
Professor in Structural Engineering, UniSA STEM
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow, UniSA STEM
Adjunct Senior Research Fellow, UniSA STEM
Regional Manager: Whyalla, UniSA Regional Hubs
Regional Manager: Mount Gambier, UniSA Regional Hubs
Project Coordinator: IVE and Space Studies, UniSA STEM

PhD Candidates

  • Mahmoud Abu-Saleem
  • Isaac Ahenkorah
  • Derrick Aikins
  • Farjana Akhter
  • Bianca Amato
  • Mark Carey
  • James Chan
  • Huailiang Chen
  • Vandad Dayan
  • Phuong Do
  • Weiwei Duan
  • Mark Ellis
  • Essam Eltayeb
  • Wei Fan
  • Rob Freda
  • Stephen Fricker
  • Zihong Gan
  • Sonali Madhuwanthi Hewa Alankarage
  • Md Sharif Hossain
  • Md Hossain
  • Ghulam Hussaini
  • Soleman Imbiri
  • Mehdi Javadi
  • Arun Kafle
  • Mahmound Khedher
  • Rohini Kolapalli
  • Jingbo Liu
  • Yue Liu
  • Li Luo
  • Madhavee Mahinkanda
  • Hasan Momotaz
  • Supriya Mondal
  • Eugene Moore
  • Thanusshan Packiyarajoh
  • Maryam Pourmajidian
  • Dinesh Ratnayake
  • Helder Filipe Serra Cardeira
  • Shadi Shayan
  • Ahmed Sheta
  • Yue Su
  • Gihan Tennakoon
  • Davoud Vafaei
  • Chamitha Wijewickrama
  • Yachong Xu
  • Wenjin Xue
  • Chizhengping Yang
  • Yu Zhao

Undergraduate Students

  • Amber Heuer
  • Xiang Ning Ko
  • Aarohi Singhel